Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Exam Dumps

JN0-682 Exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | Exam Syllabus | Exam Objectives

Exam Specification:

- Exam Name: Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC)
- Exam Code: JN0-682
- Exam Duration: 120 minutes
- Exam Format: Multiple-choice and hands-on lab questions
- Passing Score: 65% (may vary)

Course Outline:

1. Data Center Deployment and Management
- Data center architecture and design principles
- Data center fabric and infrastructure components
- Data center deployment and management best practices
- Data center troubleshooting and maintenance

2. Layer 2 Data Center Technologies
- Ethernet switching in data centers
- Virtual LAN (VLAN) configuration and management
- Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
- Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

3. Layer 3 Data Center Technologies
- IP addressing and subnetting
- Routing protocols (OSPF, BGP) in a data center environment
- Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
- Inter-VLAN routing and Layer 3 forwarding

4. Data Center Overlay Technologies
- Virtual Extensible LAN (VXLAN) and Network Virtualization using Generic Routing Encapsulation (NVGRE)
- Overlay tunneling protocols (GRE, MPLS)
- Virtual Network Functions (VNFs) and Network Function Virtualization (NFV)

5. Data Center Security
- Data center security threats and mitigation techniques
- Access control and identity management in data centers
- Firewall and security policies
- Virtual private networks (VPNs) in data center environments

6. Data Center Storage and Virtualization
- Storage Area Networks (SANs) and Fibre Channel
- Network-Attached Storage (NAS)
- Data center virtualization technologies (VMware, KVM)

Exam Objectives:

1. Design, deploy, and manage data center architectures.
2. Configure and troubleshoot Layer 2 and Layer 3 data center technologies.
3. Implement and optimize data center overlay technologies.
4. Ensure data center security and implement access controls.
5. Understand storage and virtualization technologies in data centers.
6. Perform troubleshooting and maintenance tasks in data center environments.

Exam Syllabus:

The exam syllabus covers the following topics (but is not limited to):

- Data center architecture and design
- Layer 2 switching and VLANs
- Spanning Tree Protocol and Link Aggregation
- Layer 3 routing protocols
- Data center overlay technologies
- Data center security
- Storage and virtualization in data centers
- Troubleshooting and maintenance in data center environments

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

JN0-682 PDF Sample Questions

JN0-682 Sample Questions

JN0-682 Dumps
JN0-682 Braindumps
JN0-682 Real Questions
JN0-682 Practice Test
JN0-682 Actual Questions
Juniper
JN0-682
Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC)
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-682
Question: 53
Which statement is true about a Data Center Interconnect over an IP network?
A. Layer 2 data must traverse a point-to-point link.
B. Layer 2 data must traverse an MPLS LS
D. Layer 2 data must be encapsulated.
E. Layer 3 data must be encapsulated.
Answer: C
Question: 54
You work in a data center where VMs and hosts are frequently moved. Your design needs to eliminate inefficient
traffic flows.
In this scenario, which two solutions will satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. VXLAN
B. EVPN
C. VMTO
D. VPLS
Answer: B, C
Question: 55
A VXLAN adds 50 to 54 bytes of extra header information to an Ethernet frame.
In this scenario, how would you accommodate this increase?
A. Decrease the number VXLANs used.
B. Increase the MTU on the physical interface connected to the VXLAN network.
C. Only use switches as VTEPs.
D. Increase the MTU on the VTEP interface connected to the VXLAN network.
Answer: B
Question: 56
You host a multitenant data center that runs VMware. You must perform deep packet inspection on all inter-tenant
traffic that is flowing between the VMs within the same hypervisor. Your solution must provide the security services
without needing to leave the physical device.
In this scenario, what should you do to solve this problem?
A. Use separate vSwitches to isolate each tenantís networks and use IP tables to evaluate inter-tenant traffic.
B. Use VLANs to isolate each tenantís networks and use an SRX Series device to evaluate inter-tenant traffic.
C. Use a vMX device to isolate each tenantís networks and use with firewall filters to evaluate inter-tenant traffic.
D. Use separate vSwitches to isolate each tenantís networks and use a vSRX Series device to evaluate inter-tenant
traffic.
Answer: D
Question: 57
Which two statements describe MAC address learning for VPLS and EVPN? (Choose two.)
A. EVPN learns MAC addresses in the data plane.
B. VPLS learns MAC addresses in the control plane.
C. VPLS learns MAC addresses in the data plane.
D. EVPN learns MAC addresses in the control plane.
Answer: C, D
Question: 58
You are asked to manage the oversubscription ratio of your spine and leaf IP fabric. You determine that you are at a
3:1 ratio of downstream to upstream traffic and must achieve a 1:1 ratio.
In this scenario, which two actions would you take to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Increase the number of server-facing ports that each leaf node uses to carry traffic.
B. Reduce the number of server-facing ports that each leaf node uses to carry traffic.
C. Increase the number of spine nodes in your design.
D. Reduce the number of leaf nodes in your design.
Answer: B, C
Question: 59
You are logged in to Leaf 1.
When examining the routing table, you notice that you have no routes from Leaf 2.
Referring to the exhibit, which two commands would you use to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.)
A. From Leaf 2, issue the show route advertising-protocol bgp 172.16.1.2command.
B. From Spine 1, issue the show route advertising-protocol bgp 172.16.1.1command.
C. From Spine 1, issue the show route advertising-protocol bgp 172.16.1.2command.
D. From Leaf 1, issue the show route receive-protocol bgp 172.16.1.1command.
Answer: C, D
Question: 60
A company wants to expand their hosting business and is seeking solutions to support multiple tenants. Each tenant
should be able to configure their own logical interfaces. Also, based on customer needs, all routing features must be
supported.
What will satisfy the customerís requirements?
A. routing instances
B. tenant systems
C. logical systems
D. bridge domains
Answer: A
Question: 61
An EVPN-signaled VXLAN overlay has been deployed in the network shown in the exhibit. Host1 is a bare metal
server, and is dual-homed to the network. The IP addresses 10.1.1.1/24 and 10.1.1.2/24 are assigned to the same
physical NIC, and no virtualization is configured on the server.
In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The MAC address associated with 10.1.1.1/24 and 10.1.1.2/24 will be the same when advertised to leaf3.
B. The connection from host1 to devices leaf1 and leaf2 must be configured as a LA
D. Traffic from IP address 10.1.1.1/24 must traverse the VXLAN network to reach IP address 10.1.1.2/24.
E. The ESI assigned to the leaf1-host1 link must be the same as the ESI assigned to the leaf2-hostl link.
Answer: C, D
Question: 62
You are designing a Layer 3 fabric underlay using EBGP. You will implement an EVPN-signaled VXLAN overlay on
the Layer 3 fabric.
In this scenario, what must you do in the underlay to ensure that the VXLAN overlay will be able to function
properly?
A. The underlay should advertise the host-connected interfaces on all leaf devices.
B. Each device in the underlay should advertise its loopback address.
C. The underlay should be configured with a separate VRF for each potential tenant.
D. The underlay should support the PIM protocol.
Answer: B
Question: 63
After configuring an IP fabric using EBGP as your routing protocol, you notice that not all of the routes are showing
up in the routing tables. You have verified that all adjacencies have formed, and that all policies are in place and
configured properly.
In this scenario, which statement is true?
A. The routers have not been configured with the multipath multiple-asparameter.
B. The routers have not been configured using the add-pathparameter.
C. The routers have not been configured using the bfd-liveness-detectionparameter.
D. The routers have not been configured using the multihopparameter.
Answer: D
Question: 64
You are designing an EBGP IP fabric for a multi-site data center. In this scenario, which two statements are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Public AS numbers must be used.
B. Different AS numbers should be used on all devices.
C. The same AS number should be used on all devices across all data centers.
D. Private AS numbers can be used.
Answer: B, D
Question: 65
You are configuring VXLAN, and you must ensure that all switches for the multicast groups advertise their existence
and learn about other VTEPs.
In this scenario, which protocol will accomplish this task?
A. OSPF
B. BGP
C. EVPN
D. PIM
Answer: D
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. JN0-682 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice test questions and answers while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice JN0-682 Exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from Actual Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. JN0-682 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Seeking for JN0-682 Study Guide that performs in real test?

Killexams.com provides the latest and up-to-date PDF Download with Real JN0-682 Exam Questions and Answers for the latest subjects of the Juniper Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Examination. Practice our JN0-682 Questions and Answers to improve your understanding and pass your examination with higher marks. We assure your success in the Test Center, covering each part of the examination and developing your understanding of the JN0-682 exam.

Latest 2024 Updated JN0-682 Real Exam Questions

If you're confident about passing the Juniper JN0-682 exam to land a good job, then registering at killexams.com is the way to go. They have a team of experts working to collect real JN0-682 exam questions for you. You'll have access to Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) test questions to ensure that you pass the JN0-682 exam. You can download updated JN0-682 exam questions each time for 100% free. While there are several organizations offering JN0-682 study materials, only valid and up-to-date [YEAR] JN0-682 Exam Questions matters. So, before relying on free JN0-682 braindumps available on the web, it's better to reconsider killexams.com.

Tags

JN0-682 dumps, JN0-682 braindumps, JN0-682 Questions and Answers, JN0-682 Practice Test, JN0-682 Actual Questions, Pass4sure JN0-682, JN0-682 Practice Test, Download JN0-682 dumps, Free JN0-682 pdf, JN0-682 Question Bank, JN0-682 Real Questions, JN0-682 Cheat Sheet, JN0-682 Bootcamp, JN0-682 Download, JN0-682 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




Killexams.com is an exceptional resource for passing exams. I am grateful for their Questions and Answers exam result, which helped me achieve success in the JN0-682 exam. Three weeks prior to the exam, I started studying with the help of this guide, and it worked like a charm. I scored an 89%, demonstrating my ability to complete the exam within the allotted time.
Martin Hoax [2024-5-19]


Our thoughts are as important as the clothes we wear every day, and we must learn to choose them wisely. If we want to achieve great things in life, we must work hard to understand our inner power. Thanks to killexams.com, I was able to discover my potential and excel in the JN0-682 exam. Their program is fantastic and made my life so much easier.
Richard [2024-5-5]


The JN0-682 study material provided by killexams.com is top-notch, with accurate questions and answers and an expert exam simulator. I was relieved to find that this education package contained essential information, which helped me to pass this exam without any difficulty. I appreciate that they did not try to sell me anything I did not need. Instead, they provided precisely what I required, which is why I passed the JN0-682 exam with almost perfect marks. With this positive exam experience, I will remember killexams.com for years to come.
Richard [2024-4-28]

More JN0-682 testimonials...

Juniper (JNCIP-DC) Study Guide

Juniper (JNCIP-DC) Study Guide :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


How long it will take to setup my killexams account?
Killexams take just 5 to 10 minutes to set up your online download account. It is an automatic process and completes in very little time. When you complete your payment, our system starts setting up your account within no time and it takes less than 5 minutes. You will receive an email with your login information immediately after your account is setup. You can then login and download your exam files.



I failed the exam but do not receive my refund, why?
There are several reasons for this issue. There are some guidelines provided for refund validity at https://killexams.com/pass-guarantee that might help you in this issue.

Will I be able to locate JN0-682 actual test Questions & Answers?
Yes, once registered at killexams.com you will be able to download up-to-date JN0-682 actual test questions and answers that will help you pass the exam with good marks. When you download and practice the exam questions, you will be confident and feel improvement in your knowledge.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Sure, Killexams is practically legit plus fully good. There are several functions that makes killexams.com authentic and legitimate. It provides informed and hundred percent valid exam dumps made up of real exams questions and answers. Price is surprisingly low as compared to almost all of the services on internet. The questions and answers are modified on regular basis by using most recent brain dumps. Killexams account structure and products delivery is quite fast. File downloading is unlimited and also fast. Aid is available via Livechat and Electronic mail. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a sturdy website that come with exam dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Question Bank
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) braindumps
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Exam dumps
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Latest Questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) guide
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Exam dumps
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Exam Questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) study help
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) test prep
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) guide
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) cheat sheet
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) braindumps
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) information hunger
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) information search
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) test prep
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) outline
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Practice Questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Exam Braindumps
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) study help
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) cheat sheet
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) study tips
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) boot camp
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) tricks
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) teaching
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) exam syllabus
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Real Exam Questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Exam Questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) learn
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) outline
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Real Exam Questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) exam syllabus
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Test Prep
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Practice Questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Exam Questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) real questions
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) teaching
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Free Exam PDF
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) guide
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) syllabus
JN0-682 - Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC) Real Exam Questions

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Questions and Answers provider in the market claiming that they provide Real Exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf download sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update Exam Questions and Answers with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. Exam Dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain Question Bank of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your Exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to Download PDF Exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for actual exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Questions and Answers will be provided in your Download Account. You can download Premium Exam Dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE Practice Test Software to Practice your Exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real Exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take Actual Test. Go register for Test in Test Center and Enjoy your Success.